Need Help? Need help? Call us now 1-877-213-2088

PRIVACY POLICY - TERMS

By submitting the Magical Credit Inc. application form, you give Magical Credit Inc. permission to contact you regarding our services. Also, by way of this form, and in accordance with our Privacy Policy, you consent to Magical Credit Inc. assembling, using or revealing your personal information for the purpose of authorizing your identity, defining whether you are eligible for the services for which you have applied to, and for any other purpose identified in our Privacy Policy.

Magical Credit Inc, provided this Privacy Policy to describe our personal information handling practices, and to assure you of our ongoing pledge to take steps to protect all personal information that you provide to us and other third part sources. "Personal information", as used in this Privacy Policy, means information about an individual.

HANDLING PERSONAL INFORMATION

At Magical Credit Inc., we collect personal information primarily from you, for instance through applications and supporting documentation you provide. We may also collect personal information about you through your ongoing interactions with us, whether it be from references, employers or other financial institutions you have identified in your application as well as credit bureaus and other third party sources. For example, we may collect personal information from credit bureaus for the purpose of locating you to collect outstanding debts. In connection with loan agreements, we may also collect personal information from credit bureaus in order to verify your current and ongoing creditworthiness and other information you may provide to us.

We may collect and use personal information for various purposes such as, but not limited to: managing business activities, verifying identity and other personal information, evaluate requirements and eligibility, advertising and promotion, establishing business relationships, collecting outstanding debts, and maintain records.

All personal information is safely and securely stored within our servers with proper layers of security ensuring its safety. Information is accessed by Magical Credit Inc. and is not passed on or disclosed to any third parties unless specifically outlined in the “Disclosing Information” section below. All personal information received is given with the full consent of the individual when an application is received, either electronically or verbally.

DISCLOSING INFORMATION

Magical Credit Inc. holds the right to disclose personal information without the individual’s consent or knowledge only:

  • To a lawyer or legal representative of Magical Credit Inc.
  • To collect a debt the individual owes to the organization
  • To comply with a subpoena, a warrant or an order made by a court or other body with appropriate jurisdiction
  • To a government institution that had requested the information, identified its lawful authority to obtain the information, and indicates that disclosure is for the purpose of enforcing, carrying out an investigation, or gathering intelligence relating to any federal, provincial or foreign law; or suspects that the information relates to national security, the defence of Canada or the conduct of international affairs; or is for the purpose of administering any federal or provincial law
  • To a government institution or an individual’s next of kin or authorized representative when there are reasonable grounds to believe that the individual has been, is or may be the victim of financial abuse
  • Where it is produced by individuals in the course of their employment, business or profession- as long as the disclosure is consistent with the purpose for which the information was produced
  • If required by law

Magical Credit Inc. does not in any way collect personal information indiscriminately nor does Magical Credit Inc. deceive or mislead individuals about the reasons for collecting personal information.

LIMIT USE, DISCLOSURE AND RETENTION

Magical Credit Inc. only uses or discloses personal information for the purpose for which it was collected, unless the individual consents, or the use or disclosure is authorized by the Act (PIPEDA). All personal information is retained for as long as necessary to satisfy purposes.

Magical Credit Inc. investigates any informed complaints and takes appropriate measures to correct information handling practices and policies.

COOKIES AND PIXEL TAGS

Magical Credit will use Cookies and Pixel Tags to track users that come to our site. Cookies record information about your online preferences and allow us to tailor the website to your interests. This helps us recognize you as a unique visitor when you return to our website. It allows us to alter advertisements to you once you have left our site. Cookies do not contain any Personal Information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. However, cookies assist us in tracking which of our features you like best. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings. Please keep in mind if you do disable them it may or may not deter your ability to view all customization on our site.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you would like to make any changes to your file, please send your request to:

MAGICAL CREDIT INC. 402-970 Lawrence Ave West, Toronto, ON M6A 3B6

All contents of the Site are: Copyright 2018 by Magical Credit Inc. Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

Loan Example

Term
1 Year
APR
56.50%
Amount
$2,000.00
Fees
$194.00
Interest Rate (46.8%)
$936.00
Total Cost of Borrowing
$1,130.00
Total Due End of Term
$3,130.00
NOTE: You can pay off your loan at any time with no penalty. You will only pay interest up to the date you borrow it.

Earn $50 in seconds!


Learn more

Participate in our referral program for cash rewards.